Privacy Policy

This privacy policy statement provides information on the commitment of Bandhini Design House (ABN 19 784 893 874) in relation to the collection, management and use of your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

If you have any questions, please contact us at info@bandhinidesign.com

Types of Personal Information We Collect

When you use our website (www.bandhinidesign.com) to browse, purchase or create an account, we may collect and hold your personal information including;

  • contact information, such as your name, contact number, email address, billing & postal address; and
  • payment information including credit card and banking information.

In some case you may be requisition to provide additional information to gain access to certain services. This type of personal information includes;

  • business verification information, such as company name, ABN, Tax ID, VAT number, company website, company bio.

Our website servers may also collect data relating to your online visit. This type of data may include, but is not limited to:

  • the browser type and version;
  • the operating system; and
  • installed cookies.
How We Collect Your Personal Information

Below is how we may collect your personal information including:

  • we may collect your personal information when you access, purchase or create an account on our website (www.bandhinidesign.com);
  • sometimes from other sources, such as drop ship businesses where your consent has been given;
  • tracking tools, such as cookies, and web beacons; and
  • social media platforms, such as Instagram, Facebook, Pinterest, and Twitter.
How We Use and Disclose Your Personal Information

Your personal information collected is used to conduct business activities including:

  • processing and fulfilling orders;
  • responding to your enquires;
  • providing you access to your online account & benefits;
  • sending you information in relation to our products, services, activities, competitions, promotions and events;
  • customising our marketing and promotional content;
  • improving our products, service and your online experience; and
  • complying with laws, regulations and codes of practice.

Your personal information may be disclosed to third parties in the following instances:

  • to our advisers and consultants;
  • third parties that provide service to us, such as but not limited to Shopify, Facebook, Google, & Tidio;
  • any other person/business where you give consent; and
  • if we are required by law or a court order.
The Security of Your Personal Information

We promise to take all reasonable steps to ensure that the information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment accessible only by authorised employees and contractors. However, we give no warranty against third parties hacking into the data or any unauthorised access to the data by anyone.

Once we no longer require your personal information we promise to take all reasonable steps to insure your information is destroyed or de-identified.

Access and Update Your Personal Information

You may request to access or update your personal information by contacting us at info@bandhinidesign.com

We will respond in a reasonable time and after verifying your identity will try to meet your request if reasonable and practical to do so.

Your Consent

By using our website you consent to our collection and use of your personal data as described in this Privacy Statement. If we change our privacy policies and procedures, we will update those changes on our website.

If you would like to unsubscribe from our emails, please click the unsubscribe link included in every email message.

If you have an questions or concerns please contact us at

Bandhini Design House
Phone: 07 5533 8545
Mail: 2 Gibsonville Street, Tallebudgera Valley, QLD 4228, Australia
Email: info@bandhinidesign.com

Store location

Hi. It seems you got lost in your travels. I can help you find the store you need - Please select from either our Australian or USA site below.

Top